Relformaide Dictionary:Roots/soark

From Relformaide Dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
soark
soark- (Core Base rootCategory:Roots) (Free morpheme) poke, prod, jab, stab, pierce, punch
Gloss: poke, prod, jab, stab, pierce, punch IPA: /soʊɹk/soʊɹk
Etymology: From Finnish sorkk(i)a.
Morpheme length: 5 (A K O R S)akorsMorpheme count: 1

Letter pattern: CVVCC • Syllables: 1 (soark)
Declension type no.: 1a (no stem changes)

Lexeme Noun (Inanimate) Masculine Feminine Neuter
Regular Singular soarké
Plural soarkés
Verb Nominal forms Infinitive Imperative Cohortative Present Participle
(Continuative/
Progressive)
Present Participle
(Gerund)
Past Participle
Affirmative soarkar soarkait! fésoarkait! soarkant soarkaine soarkaid
Negative nalsoarkar nalsoarkait! nalfésoarkait! nalsoarkant nalsoarkaine nalsoarkaid
Conjugation Present Simple Past Discontinuous Past Future Future in the Past Conditional/
Subjunctive
Simple Affirmative soarkat pésoarkat plésoarkat fésoarkat péfésoarkat soarkaik
Negative nalsoarkat nalpésoarkat nalplésoarkat nalfésoarkat nalpéfésoarkat nalsoarkaik
Continous Affirmative soarkant pésoarkant plésoarkant fésoarkant péfésoarkant soarkantaik
Negative nalsoarkant nalpésoarkant nalplésoarkant nalfésoarkant nalpéfésoarkant nalsoarkantaik
Prospective Affirmative soarkaijat pésoarkaijat plésoarkaijat fésoarkaijat péfésoarkaijat soarkaijaik
Negative nalsoarkaijat nalpésoarkaijat nalplésoarkaijat nalfésoarkaijat nalpéfésoarkaijat nalsoarkaijaik
Perfect Affirmative soarkavat pésoarkavat plésoarkavat fésoarkavat péfésoarkavat soarkavaik
Negative nalsoarkavat nalpésoarkavat nalplésoarkavat nalfésoarkavat nalpéfésoarkavat nalsoarkavaik
Perfect Continuous Affirmative soarkavant pésoarkavant plésoarkavant fésoarkavant péfésoarkavant soarkavantaik
Negative nalsoarkavant nalpésoarkavant nalplésoarkavant nalfésoarkavant nalpéfésoarkavant nalsoarkavantaik
Passive Simple Affirmative soarkaidat pésoarkaidat plésoarkaidat fésoarkaidat péfésoarkaidat soarkaidaik
Negative nalsoarkaidat nalpésoarkaidat nalplésoarkaidat nalfésoarkaidat nalpéfésoarkaidat nalsoarkaidaik
Passive Continous Affirmative soarkaidant pésoarkaidant plésoarkaidant fésoarkaidant péfésoarkaidant soarkaidantaik
Negative nalsoarkaidant nalpésoarkaidant nalplésoarkaidant nalfésoarkaidant nalpéfésoarkaidant nalsoarkaidantaik
Passive Prospective Affirmative soarkaidaijat pésoarkaidaijat plésoarkaidaijat fésoarkaidaijat péfésoarkaidaijat soarkaidaijaik
Negative nalsoarkaidaijat nalpésoarkaidaijat nalplésoarkaidaijat nalfésoarkaidaijat nalpéfésoarkaidaijat nalsoarkaidaijaik
Passive Perfect Affirmative soarkaidavat pésoarkaidavat plésoarkaidavat fésoarkaidavat péfésoarkaidavat soarkaidavaik
Negative nalsoarkaidavat nalpésoarkaidavat nalplésoarkaidavat nalfésoarkaidavat nalpéfésoarkaidavat nalsoarkaidavaik
Derived morphemes
Usage notes
Derived terms: soarkíer (spear/spike), soarkard (stab).
Added on: 2017-06-15, 05:23View semantic data
A

soark