Relformaide Dictionary:Roots/addáyut

From Hacked by Del.icio.us!
Jump to: navigation, search
addáyut- (Compound rootCategory:Roots) (Free morpheme)
(Post-vowel: ńaddáyut-)
Meaning: cuckold (v)
(Gloss: LOC-cuckold)
Etymology: Compound of ad + dáyutad, dáyut.

Morpheme length: 7 (A A D D T U Y)aaddtuy adtuy Morpheme count: 2
Letter pattern: VCCVCVC • IPA: /a.daː.jut/a, daː, jutSyllables: 3 (ad, da, yut)VC, CV, CVC

Default word class: Verb

Mutated forms (1a)

Before inz: addáyút • Before all other morphemes: addáyut

Verb
Nominal forms
Infinitive
Active To do
Passive To be done
addáyutar addáyutaidar
Negative Active Negative Passive
naladdáyutar naladdáyutaidar
Perfect To have done
Passive Perfect To have been done
addáyutavar addáyutaidavar
Progressive Doing
Passive Progressive Being done
addáyutantar addáyutaidantar
Progressive Perfect To have been doing
Perfect Progressive Having done
addáyutantavar addáyutavantu
Continuative To be still doing
Passive Continuative To be still done
addáyutasantar addáyutaidasantar
Prospective About to do
Passive Prospective About to be done
addáyutaijar addáyutaidaijar
Potential Can do
Passive Potential Can be done
addáyutábilar addáyutaibilar
Frequentative Often doing
Dubitative Probably/maybe/might be doing
Proximal Almost doing
addáyutámelar addáyuteselar addáyutúpotar
Inchoative To start doing
Completive To do completely
Cessative To cease doing
addáyutaubilar addáyutaisómar addáyutaubelar
Volitive Wishing to do
Desiderative Wanting to do
Necessitative Needing to do
souladdáyutar vouladdáyutar bouladdáyutar
Imperative Do it!
Cohortative Let's do it!
Prohibitive Don't do it!
addáyutait! feraddáyutait! naladdáyutait!
Gerundive Things to be done
Supine For the purpose of doing
feraddáyutaide, feraddáyutaidi addáyutaurdar
Resultative Resulting from things done
Verbal Noun Doing
addáyutaine addáyuté
Participles
Present Past
addáyutant addáyutaid
Conjugation
Polarity Tense Mood
Present ...does
Recent Past ...recently did
Simple Past ...did
Discontinuous Past ...once did
Future ...will do
Future in the Past would do
Conditional/
Subjunctive ...could/would/should do; ...ought to do; ...that something do it
Simple
Affirmative addáyutat nuperaddáyutat peraddáyutat pleraddáyutat feraddáyutat péferaddáyutat addáyutaik
Negative naladdáyutat naŕnuperaddáyutat naŕperaddáyutat naŕpleraddáyutat naŕferaddáyutat naŕpéferaddáyutat naladdáyutaik
Progressive
Affirmative addáyutant nuperaddáyutant peraddáyutant pleraddáyutant feraddáyutant péferaddáyutant addáyutantaik
Negative naladdáyutant naŕnuperaddáyutant naŕperaddáyutant naŕpleraddáyutant naŕferaddáyutant naŕpéferaddáyutant naladdáyutantaik
Continuative
Affirmative addáyutasant nuperaddáyutasant peraddáyutasant pleraddáyutasant feraddáyutasant péferaddáyutasant addáyutasantaik
Negative naladdáyutasant naŕnuperaddáyutasant naŕperaddáyutasant naŕpleraddáyutasant naŕferaddáyutasant naŕpéferaddáyutasant naladdáyutasantaik
Prospective
Affirmative addáyutaijat nuperaddáyutaijat peraddáyutaijat pleraddáyutaijat feraddáyutaijat péferaddáyutaijat addáyutaijaik
Negative naladdáyutaijat naŕnuperaddáyutaijat naŕperaddáyutaijat naŕpleraddáyutaijat naŕferaddáyutaijat naŕpéferaddáyutaijat naladdáyutaijaik
Perfect
Affirmative addáyutavat nuperaddáyutavat peraddáyutavat pleraddáyutavat feraddáyutavat péferaddáyutavat addáyutavaik
Negative naladdáyutavat naŕnuperaddáyutavat naŕperaddáyutavat naŕpleraddáyutavat naŕferaddáyutavat naŕpéferaddáyutavat naladdáyutavaik
Progressive Perfect
Affirmative addáyutantavat nuperaddáyutantavat peraddáyutantavat pleraddáyutantavat feraddáyutantavat péferaddáyutantavat addáyutantavaik
Negative naladdáyutantavat naŕnuperaddáyutantavat naŕperaddáyutantavat naŕpleraddáyutantavat naŕferaddáyutantavat naŕpéferaddáyutantavat naladdáyutantavaik
Passive Simple
Affirmative addáyutaidat nuperaddáyutaidat peraddáyutaidat pleraddáyutaidat feraddáyutaidat péferaddáyutaidat addáyutaidaik
Negative naladdáyutaidat naŕnuperaddáyutaidat naŕperaddáyutaidat naŕpleraddáyutaidat naŕferaddáyutaidat naŕpéferaddáyutaidat naladdáyutaidaik
Passive Progressive
Affirmative addáyutaidant nuperaddáyutaidant peraddáyutaidant pleraddáyutaidant feraddáyutaidant péferaddáyutaidant addáyutaidantaik
Negative naladdáyutaidant naŕnuperaddáyutaidant naŕperaddáyutaidant naŕpleraddáyutaidant naŕferaddáyutaidant naŕpéferaddáyutaidant naladdáyutaidantaik
Passive Prospective
Affirmative addáyutaidaijat nuperaddáyutaidaijat peraddáyutaidaijat pleraddáyutaidaijat feraddáyutaidaijat péferaddáyutaidaijat addáyutaidaijaik
Negative naladdáyutaidaijat naŕnuperaddáyutaidaijat naŕperaddáyutaidaijat naŕpleraddáyutaidaijat naŕferaddáyutaidaijat naŕpéferaddáyutaidaijat naladdáyutaidaijaik
Passive Perfect
Affirmative addáyutaidavat nuperaddáyutaidavat peraddáyutaidavat pleraddáyutaidavat feraddáyutaidavat péferaddáyutaidavat addáyutaidavaik
Negative naladdáyutaidavat naŕnuperaddáyutaidavat naŕperaddáyutaidavat naŕpleraddáyutaidavat naŕferaddáyutaidavat naŕpéferaddáyutaidavat naladdáyutaidavaik
Morpheme family
None
Added on: 2019-05-10, 18:12View semantic data
A

addayut