Relformaide Dictionary:Roots/äkkuvẽrt

From Hacked by Del.icio.us!
Jump to: navigation, search
äkkuvẽrt- (Compound rootCategory:Roots) (Free morpheme)
(Post-vowel: ńäkkuvẽrt-)
Meaning: envelop
(Gloss: at_place-envelope)
Etymology: Compound of ad + kuvẽrtad, kuvẽrt.

Morpheme length: 8 (A E K K R T U V)aekkrtuv aekrtuv Morpheme count: 2
Letter pattern: VCCVCVCC • IPA: /a.ku.vɝt/a, ku, vɝtSyllables: 3 (ak, ku, vert)VC, CV, CVCC

Default word class: Verb

Mutated forms (1b)
äkkuvẽrt
Verb
Nominal forms
Infinitive
Active To do
Passive To be done
äkkuvẽrtar äkkuvẽrtaidar
Negative Active Negative Passive
naläkkuvẽrtar naläkkuvẽrtaidar
Perfect To have done
Passive Perfect To have been done
äkkuvẽrtavar äkkuvẽrtaidavar
Progressive Doing
Passive Progressive Being done
äkkuvẽrtantar äkkuvẽrtaidantar
Progressive Perfect To have been doing
Perfect Progressive Having done
äkkuvẽrtantavar äkkuvẽrtavantu
Continuative To be still doing
Passive Continuative To be still done
äkkuvẽrtasantar äkkuvẽrtaidasantar
Prospective About to do
Passive Prospective About to be done
äkkuvẽrtaijar äkkuvẽrtaidaijar
Potential Can do
Passive Potential Can be done
äkkuvẽrtábilar äkkuvẽrtaibilar
Frequentative Often doing
Dubitative Probably/maybe/might be doing
Proximal Almost doing
äkkuvẽrtámelar äkkuvẽrteselar äkkuvẽrtúpotar
Inchoative To start doing
Completive To do completely
Cessative To cease doing
äkkuvẽrtaubilar äkkuvẽrtaisómar äkkuvẽrtaubelar
Volitive Wishing to do
Desiderative Wanting to do
Necessitative Needing to do
souläkkuvẽrtar vouläkkuvẽrtar bouläkkuvẽrtar
Imperative Do it!
Cohortative Let's do it!
Prohibitive Don't do it!
äkkuvẽrtait! feräkkuvẽrtait! naläkkuvẽrtait!
Gerundive Things to be done
Supine For the purpose of doing
feräkkuvẽrtaide, feräkkuvẽrtaidi äkkuvẽrtaurdar
Resultative Resulting from things done
Verbal Noun Doing
äkkuvẽrtaine äkkuvẽrté
Participles
Present Past
äkkuvẽrtant äkkuvẽrtaid
Conjugation
Polarity Tense Mood
Present ...does
Recent Past ...recently did
Simple Past ...did
Discontinuous Past ...once did
Future ...will do
Future in the Past would do
Conditional/
Subjunctive ...could/would/should do; ...ought to do; ...that something do it
Simple
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtat nuperäkkuvẽrtat peräkkuvẽrtat pleräkkuvẽrtat feräkkuvẽrtat péferäkkuvẽrtat äkkuvẽrtaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtat naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtat naŕperäkkuvẽrtat naŕpleräkkuvẽrtat naŕferäkkuvẽrtat naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtat naläkkuvẽrtaik
Progressive
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtant nuperäkkuvẽrtant peräkkuvẽrtant pleräkkuvẽrtant feräkkuvẽrtant péferäkkuvẽrtant äkkuvẽrtantaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtant naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtant naŕperäkkuvẽrtant naŕpleräkkuvẽrtant naŕferäkkuvẽrtant naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtant naläkkuvẽrtantaik
Continuative
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtasant nuperäkkuvẽrtasant peräkkuvẽrtasant pleräkkuvẽrtasant feräkkuvẽrtasant péferäkkuvẽrtasant äkkuvẽrtasantaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtasant naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtasant naŕperäkkuvẽrtasant naŕpleräkkuvẽrtasant naŕferäkkuvẽrtasant naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtasant naläkkuvẽrtasantaik
Prospective
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtaijat nuperäkkuvẽrtaijat peräkkuvẽrtaijat pleräkkuvẽrtaijat feräkkuvẽrtaijat péferäkkuvẽrtaijat äkkuvẽrtaijaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtaijat naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtaijat naŕperäkkuvẽrtaijat naŕpleräkkuvẽrtaijat naŕferäkkuvẽrtaijat naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtaijat naläkkuvẽrtaijaik
Perfect
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtavat nuperäkkuvẽrtavat peräkkuvẽrtavat pleräkkuvẽrtavat feräkkuvẽrtavat péferäkkuvẽrtavat äkkuvẽrtavaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtavat naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtavat naŕperäkkuvẽrtavat naŕpleräkkuvẽrtavat naŕferäkkuvẽrtavat naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtavat naläkkuvẽrtavaik
Progressive Perfect
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtantavat nuperäkkuvẽrtantavat peräkkuvẽrtantavat pleräkkuvẽrtantavat feräkkuvẽrtantavat péferäkkuvẽrtantavat äkkuvẽrtantavaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtantavat naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtantavat naŕperäkkuvẽrtantavat naŕpleräkkuvẽrtantavat naŕferäkkuvẽrtantavat naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtantavat naläkkuvẽrtantavaik
Passive Simple
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtaidat nuperäkkuvẽrtaidat peräkkuvẽrtaidat pleräkkuvẽrtaidat feräkkuvẽrtaidat péferäkkuvẽrtaidat äkkuvẽrtaidaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtaidat naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtaidat naŕperäkkuvẽrtaidat naŕpleräkkuvẽrtaidat naŕferäkkuvẽrtaidat naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtaidat naläkkuvẽrtaidaik
Passive Progressive
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtaidant nuperäkkuvẽrtaidant peräkkuvẽrtaidant pleräkkuvẽrtaidant feräkkuvẽrtaidant péferäkkuvẽrtaidant äkkuvẽrtaidantaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtaidant naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtaidant naŕperäkkuvẽrtaidant naŕpleräkkuvẽrtaidant naŕferäkkuvẽrtaidant naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtaidant naläkkuvẽrtaidantaik
Passive Prospective
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtaidaijat nuperäkkuvẽrtaidaijat peräkkuvẽrtaidaijat pleräkkuvẽrtaidaijat feräkkuvẽrtaidaijat péferäkkuvẽrtaidaijat äkkuvẽrtaidaijaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtaidaijat naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtaidaijat naŕperäkkuvẽrtaidaijat naŕpleräkkuvẽrtaidaijat naŕferäkkuvẽrtaidaijat naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtaidaijat naläkkuvẽrtaidaijaik
Passive Perfect
Affirmative äkkuvẽrtaidavat nuperäkkuvẽrtaidavat peräkkuvẽrtaidavat pleräkkuvẽrtaidavat feräkkuvẽrtaidavat péferäkkuvẽrtaidavat äkkuvẽrtaidavaik
Negative naläkkuvẽrtaidavat naŕnuperäkkuvẽrtaidavat naŕperäkkuvẽrtaidavat naŕpleräkkuvẽrtaidavat naŕferäkkuvẽrtaidavat naŕpéferäkkuvẽrtaidavat naläkkuvẽrtaidavaik
Morpheme family
None
Hyponym of

gúbrProject:Roots/gúbr (bury, cover, inter, burial, interment)

Added on: 2018-11-21, 04:45View semantic data
A

akkuvert