Relformaide Dictionary:Roots/äkkuirom

From Hacked by Del.icio.us!
Jump to: navigation, search
äkkuirom- (Compound rootCategory:Roots) (Free morpheme)
(Post-vowel: ńäkkuirom-)
Meaning: chiropract
(Gloss: to_object-chiropractor)
Etymology: Compound of ad + kuiromad, kuirom.

Morpheme length: 8 (A I K K M O R U)aikkmoru aikmoru Morpheme count: 2
Letter pattern: VCCVVCVC • IPA: /a.kwɪ.ɹom/a, kwɪ, ɹomSyllables: 3 (ak, kui, rom)VC, CVV, CVC

Default word class: Verb

Mutated forms (1a)

Before inz: äkkuiróm • Before all other morphemes: äkkuirom

Verb
Nominal forms
Infinitive
Active To do
Passive To be done
äkkuiromar äkkuiromaidar
Negative Active Negative Passive
naläkkuiromar naläkkuiromaidar
Perfect To have done
Passive Perfect To have been done
äkkuiromavar äkkuiromaidavar
Progressive Doing
Passive Progressive Being done
äkkuiromantar äkkuiromaidantar
Progressive Perfect To have been doing
Perfect Progressive Having done
äkkuiromantavar äkkuiromavantu
Continuative To be still doing
Passive Continuative To be still done
äkkuiromasantar äkkuiromaidasantar
Prospective About to do
Passive Prospective About to be done
äkkuiromaijar äkkuiromaidaijar
Potential Can do
Passive Potential Can be done
äkkuiromábilar äkkuiromaibilar
Frequentative Often doing
Dubitative Probably/maybe/might be doing
Proximal Almost doing
äkkuiromámelar äkkuiromeselar äkkuiromúpotar
Inchoative To start doing
Completive To do completely
Cessative To cease doing
äkkuiromaubilar äkkuiromaisómar äkkuiromaubelar
Volitive Wishing to do
Desiderative Wanting to do
Necessitative Needing to do
souläkkuiromar vouläkkuiromar bouläkkuiromar
Imperative Do it!
Cohortative Let's do it!
Prohibitive Don't do it!
äkkuiromait! feräkkuiromait! naläkkuiromait!
Gerundive Things to be done
Supine For the purpose of doing
feräkkuiromaide, feräkkuiromaidi äkkuiromaurdar
Resultative Resulting from things done
Verbal Noun Doing
äkkuiromaine äkkuiromé
Participles
Present Past
äkkuiromant äkkuiromaid
Conjugation
Polarity Tense Mood
Present ...does
Recent Past ...recently did
Simple Past ...did
Discontinuous Past ...once did
Future ...will do
Future in the Past would do
Conditional/
Subjunctive ...could/would/should do; ...ought to do; ...that something do it
Simple
Affirmative äkkuiromat nuperäkkuiromat peräkkuiromat pleräkkuiromat feräkkuiromat péferäkkuiromat äkkuiromaik
Negative naläkkuiromat naŕnuperäkkuiromat naŕperäkkuiromat naŕpleräkkuiromat naŕferäkkuiromat naŕpéferäkkuiromat naläkkuiromaik
Progressive
Affirmative äkkuiromant nuperäkkuiromant peräkkuiromant pleräkkuiromant feräkkuiromant péferäkkuiromant äkkuiromantaik
Negative naläkkuiromant naŕnuperäkkuiromant naŕperäkkuiromant naŕpleräkkuiromant naŕferäkkuiromant naŕpéferäkkuiromant naläkkuiromantaik
Continuative
Affirmative äkkuiromasant nuperäkkuiromasant peräkkuiromasant pleräkkuiromasant feräkkuiromasant péferäkkuiromasant äkkuiromasantaik
Negative naläkkuiromasant naŕnuperäkkuiromasant naŕperäkkuiromasant naŕpleräkkuiromasant naŕferäkkuiromasant naŕpéferäkkuiromasant naläkkuiromasantaik
Prospective
Affirmative äkkuiromaijat nuperäkkuiromaijat peräkkuiromaijat pleräkkuiromaijat feräkkuiromaijat péferäkkuiromaijat äkkuiromaijaik
Negative naläkkuiromaijat naŕnuperäkkuiromaijat naŕperäkkuiromaijat naŕpleräkkuiromaijat naŕferäkkuiromaijat naŕpéferäkkuiromaijat naläkkuiromaijaik
Perfect
Affirmative äkkuiromavat nuperäkkuiromavat peräkkuiromavat pleräkkuiromavat feräkkuiromavat péferäkkuiromavat äkkuiromavaik
Negative naläkkuiromavat naŕnuperäkkuiromavat naŕperäkkuiromavat naŕpleräkkuiromavat naŕferäkkuiromavat naŕpéferäkkuiromavat naläkkuiromavaik
Progressive Perfect
Affirmative äkkuiromantavat nuperäkkuiromantavat peräkkuiromantavat pleräkkuiromantavat feräkkuiromantavat péferäkkuiromantavat äkkuiromantavaik
Negative naläkkuiromantavat naŕnuperäkkuiromantavat naŕperäkkuiromantavat naŕpleräkkuiromantavat naŕferäkkuiromantavat naŕpéferäkkuiromantavat naläkkuiromantavaik
Passive Simple
Affirmative äkkuiromaidat nuperäkkuiromaidat peräkkuiromaidat pleräkkuiromaidat feräkkuiromaidat péferäkkuiromaidat äkkuiromaidaik
Negative naläkkuiromaidat naŕnuperäkkuiromaidat naŕperäkkuiromaidat naŕpleräkkuiromaidat naŕferäkkuiromaidat naŕpéferäkkuiromaidat naläkkuiromaidaik
Passive Progressive
Affirmative äkkuiromaidant nuperäkkuiromaidant peräkkuiromaidant pleräkkuiromaidant feräkkuiromaidant péferäkkuiromaidant äkkuiromaidantaik
Negative naläkkuiromaidant naŕnuperäkkuiromaidant naŕperäkkuiromaidant naŕpleräkkuiromaidant naŕferäkkuiromaidant naŕpéferäkkuiromaidant naläkkuiromaidantaik
Passive Prospective
Affirmative äkkuiromaidaijat nuperäkkuiromaidaijat peräkkuiromaidaijat pleräkkuiromaidaijat feräkkuiromaidaijat péferäkkuiromaidaijat äkkuiromaidaijaik
Negative naläkkuiromaidaijat naŕnuperäkkuiromaidaijat naŕperäkkuiromaidaijat naŕpleräkkuiromaidaijat naŕferäkkuiromaidaijat naŕpéferäkkuiromaidaijat naläkkuiromaidaijaik
Passive Perfect
Affirmative äkkuiromaidavat nuperäkkuiromaidavat peräkkuiromaidavat pleräkkuiromaidavat feräkkuiromaidavat péferäkkuiromaidavat äkkuiromaidavaik
Negative naläkkuiromaidavat naŕnuperäkkuiromaidavat naŕperäkkuiromaidavat naŕpleräkkuiromaidavat naŕferäkkuiromaidavat naŕpéferäkkuiromaidavat naläkkuiromaidavaik
Morpheme family
None
Added on: 2018-12-10, 10:58View semantic data
A

akkuirom